Here are all the nominees for the Golden Globe Awards 2012. We will soon enlist the Golden Globe Awards 2012 Winners here at Pinoy Teens New Media as well. So stay tuned.

BEST PICTURE, DRAMA
“War Horse”
“The Ides of March”
“The Help”
“Moneyball”
“Hugo”
“The Descendants”

BEST PICTURE, COMEDY
“The Artist”
“50/50”
“Bridesmaids”
“My Week With Marilyn”
“Midnight in Paris”

BEST ACTOR, DRAMA
George Clooney, “The Descendants”
Brad Pitt, ”Moneyball”
Leonardo DiCaprio, ”J.Edgar”
Ryan Gosling, ”The Ides of March”
Michael Fassbender, ”Shame”

BEST ACTRESS, DRAMA
Viola Davis, “‘The Help”
Meryl Streep, ”The Iron Lady”
Tilda Swinton, ”We Need to Talk About Kevin”
Rooney Mara, “The Girl With the Dragon Tattoo”
Glenn Close, ”Albert Nobbs”

BEST ACTOR, COMEDY
Jean Dujardin, “The Artist”
Brendan Gleeson, ”The Guard”
Owen Wilson, ”Midnight in Paris”
Joseph Gordon-Levitt, ”50/50”
Ryan Gosling, ”Crazy, Stupid, Love”

BEST ACTRESS, COMEDY
Michelle Williams, ”My Week With Marilyn”
Jodie Foster, ”Carnage”
Kristen Wiig, ”Bridesmaids”
Charlize Theron, ”Young Adult”
Kate Winslet, ”Carnage”

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
Albert Brooks, ”Drive”
Christopher Plummer, ”Beginners”
Kenneth Branagh, ”My Week With Marilyn”
Jonah Hill, ”Moneyball”
Viggo Mortensen, ”A Dangerous Method”

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS
Berenice Bejo, ”The Artist”
Octavia Spencer, ”The Help”
Jessica Chastain, ”The Help”
Janet McTeer, ”Albert Nobbs”
Shailene Woodley, “The Descendants”

BEST DIRECTOR
Martin Scorsese, ”Hugo”
George Clooney, ”The Ides of March”
Michel Hazanavicius, ”The Artist”
Alexander Payne, ”The Descendants”
Woody Allen, ”Midnight in Paris”

BEST TV SERIES, DRAMA
“American Horror Story”
“Boardwalk Empire”
“Boss”
“Game of Thrones”
“Homeland”

BEST COMEDY SERIES
“New Girl”
“Enlightened”
“Episodes”
“Glee”
“Modern Family”

BEST ACTOR, DRAMA
Steve Buscemi, “Boardwalk Empire”
Bryan Cranston, “Breaking Bad”
Kelsey Grammer, “Boss”
Jeremy Irons, “The Borgias”
Damian Lewis, “Homeland”

BEST ACTRESS, DRAMA
Claire Danes, “Homeland”
Mireille Enos, “The Killing”
Julianna Margulies, “The Good Wife”
Madeleine Stowe, “Revenge”
Callie Thorne, “Necessary Roughness”

BEST ACTOR, COMEDY
Alec Baldwin, “30 Rock”
David Duchovny, “Californication”
Johnny Galecki, “The Big Bang Theory”
Thomas Jane, “Hung”
Matt LeBlanc, “Episodes”

BEST ACTRESS, COMEDY
Tina Fey, “30 Rock”
Amy Poehler, “Parks and Recreation”
Laura Dern, “Enlightened”
Zooey Deschanel, “New Girl”
Laura Linney, “The Big C”

BEST TV-MOVIE OR MINISERIES
“Mildred Pierce”
“Too Big To Fail”
“Cinema Verite”
“Downton Abbey”
“The Hour”

BEST ACTOR, TV-MOVIE OR MINISERIES
William Hurt, “Too Big To Fail”
Hugh Bonneville, “Downton Abbey”
Idris Elba, “Luther”
Bill Nighy, “Page Eight”
Dominic West, “The Hour”

BEST ACTRESS IN A TV-MOVIE OR MINI-SERIES
Romola Garai, The Hour
Diane Lane, Cinema Lane
Elizabeth McGovern, Downton Abbey
Emily Watson, Appropriate Adult
Kate Winslet, Mildred Pierce

SUPPORTING ACTOR, TV-MOVIE OR MINISERIES
Peter Dinklage, “Game of Thrones”
Paul Giamatti, “To Big To Fail”
Guy Pearce, “Mildred Pierce”
Tim Robbins, “Cinema Verite”
Eric Stonestreet, “Modern Family”

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS, TV-MOVIE OR MINISERIES
Jessica Lange, “American Horror Story”
Kelly Macdonald, “Boardwalk Empire”
Maggie Smith, “Downton Abbey”
Sofia Vergara, “Modern Family”
Evan Rachel Wood, “Mildred Pierce”

BEST SCREENPLAY
”Midnight in Paris”
”The Ides of March”
”The Artist”
”The Descendants”
”Moneyball”

BEST ANIMATED FEATURE
”Rango”
”The Adventures of Tintin”
”Puss in Boots”
”Arthur Christmas”
”Cars 2”

BEST FOREIGN FILM
”In the Land of Blood and Honey”
”Flowers of War”
”The Skin I Live In”
”The Kid With a Bike”
”A Separation”

BEST ORIGINAL SONG
”W.E.”
”The Help”
”Albert Nobbs”
”Machine Gun Preacher”
”Gnomeo and Juliet”

BEST SCORE
”The Girl With the Dragon Tattoo”
”War Horse”
”The Artist”
”W.E.”

Shares
Share This